2014 LHSAA Girls' Soccer Playoff Bracket - DIVISION I HyperLink
BI-DISTRICT - 2/7 REGIONAL - 2/12 QUARTERFINALS - 2/17 SEMI-FINALS - 2/21 FINALS - 2/28
2/7, 6:00 PM @Saint Scholastica Athletic Complex      * Denotes Home Team           
1 St. Scholastica*  13  State Girls' Soccer Tournament
32 West Jefferson 0      2/10, 6:00 PM @Saint Scholastica Athletic Complex Friday, February 28, 2014 5PM
        1  St. Scholastica*  12  Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans
2/7, 5:00 PM @Jefferson Playground     16  Archbishop Chapelle  0   
16 Archbishop Chapelle*  3     
17 Denham Springs  1      2/17, 6:00 PM @Saint Scholastica Athletic Complex
      1  St. Scholastica*  7 
2/7, 6:00 PM @Baton Rouge     8  Mandeville  0   
9 Baton Rouge*  2     
24 St. Amant  1    2/12, 7:00 PM @Lakeshore High School    
      9  Baton Rouge  0     
2/6, 6:00 PM @Mandeville      8  Mandeville*  2     
8 Mandeville*  3     
25 Hahnville  0        2/21, 6:00 PM @Pan AM
        1  St. Scholastica  1 
2/6, 7:00 PM @Pan AM      5  Dominican*  0   
5 Dominican*  8     
28 Destrehan  0      2/12, 3:00 PM @Calvary Baptist Academy    
        5  Dominican  3     
2/6, 5:30 PM @Acadiana     21  Parkway*  0       
12 Acadiana*  2         
21 Parkway  3      2/17, 7:00 PM @Pam American Stadium    
      5  Dominican*  1     
2/7, 5:30 PM @West Monroe     4  Fontainebleau  0     
13 West Monroe*  4     
20 Zachary  2    2/13, 5:00 PM @Fontainebleau    
      13  West Monroe  0     
2/7, 5:30 PM @Fontainebleau      4  Fontainebleau*  6     
4 Fontainebleau*  12     
29 Chalmette 0    Girls' Soccer State   2/28, 5:00 PM @Tad Gormley Stadium
     Champion   1  St. Scholastica*  1 
2/6, 5:00 PM @Tad Gormley        St. Scholastica      2  Lafayette  0 
3 Mt. Carmel*  10     
30 Ehret, John 0      2/12, 5:00 PM @Pan Am    
       3  Mt. Carmel*  1   
    14  Dutchtown  0     
14 Dutchtown*  4       
19 Terrebonne  3      2/17, 5:00 PM @Pan Am  
      3  Mt. Carmel*  1   
    6  St. Joseph's Academy  2     
11 Northshore*  2       
22 New Iberia  0    2/12, 6:00 PM @Zachary High School      
      11  Northshore  0       
2/7, 5:30 PM @Burbank Soccer Complex, Field 20     6  St. Joseph's Academy*  1       
6 St. Joseph's Academy*  4       
27 Central Lafourche 0        2/21, 6:00 PM @Lafayette  
      6  St. Joseph's Academy  0   
2/6, 6:00 PM @Lee Hedges Stadium, Shreveport, LA     2  Lafayette*  2   
7 Byrd, C.E.*  7   
26 Caddo Magnet 0      2/13, 4:00 PM @Byrd, C.E.  
    7  Byrd, C.E.*  4   
    10  East Ascension  1     
10 East Ascension*  4       
23 Walker  2      2/17, 4:30 PM @Lafayette  
      7  Byrd, C.E.  1   
2/6, 6:00 PM @Sulphur     2  Lafayette*  2   
15 Sulphur*  2   
18 Natchitoches Central  2    2/13, 6:00 PM @Natchitoches Central  
      18  Natchitoches Central*  2   
2/7, 7:00 PM @Lafayette     2  Lafayette  4   
2 Lafayette*  10   
31 Cox, Helen 1