2014 LHSAA Softball Playoff Bracket - Class 4A HyperLink
BI-DISTRICT - 4/22 REGIONAL - 4/26 QUARTERFINALS - 5/2 SEMI-FINALS - 5/3 FINALS - 5/3
4/21, 3:00 PM @Cabrini      * Denotes Home Team           
1 Cabrini*  10  State Softball Tournament
32 Westgate 0      4/25, 4:30 PM @West Ouachita May 2-3, 2014
 6 INN      1  Cabrini  0  Frasch Park - Sulphur, LA
4/22, 6:00 PM @Morgan City     17  West Ouachita*  2   
16 Morgan City*  6    7 INN  
17 West Ouachita  7      5/2, 4:00 PM @Field #13
7 INN      17  West Ouachita  7 
4/22, 4:00 PM @Plaquemine     8  Ursuline Academy*  5   
9 Plaquemine*  11    7 INN  
24 Belle Chasse  9    4/25, 4:00 PM @Ursuline Academy    
7 INN      9  Plaquemine  0     
4/22, 4:00 PM @Ursuline Academy      8  Ursuline Academy*  6     
8 Ursuline Academy*  9    7 INN  
25 Northwood - Shrev.  4        5/3, 1:00 PM @Field #13
 7 INN      17  West Ouachita  2 
4/19, 2:00 PM @Ellender, A.J.      4  St. Thomas More*  4   
5 Ellender, A.J.*  4    7 INN  
28 Lakeshore  3      4/25, 4:30 PM @Ellender, A.J.    
 7 INN      5  Ellender, A.J.*  16     
4/22, 4:00 PM @Bastrop     12  Bastrop  9       
12 Bastrop*  9    7 INN      
21 Crowley  6      5/2, 4:00 PM @Field #16    
7 INN      5  Ellender, A.J.  1     
4/22, 7:00 PM @Beau Chene     4  St. Thomas More*  5     
13 Beau Chene*  7    7 INN  
20 St. Scholastica  13    4/25, 4:30 PM @St. Scholastica    
7 INN      20  St. Scholastica*  1     
4/22, 4:00 PM @St. Thomas More      4  St. Thomas More  5     
4 St. Thomas More*  15    7 INN  
29 Loyola Prep 0    Softball State   5/3, 7:00 PM @Field #14
 5 INN   Champion   4  St. Thomas More  11 
4/22, 4:30 PM @Vandebilt Catholic        St. Thomas More      3  Vandebilt Catholic*  5 
3 Vandebilt Catholic*  11      7 INN
30 St. Michael the Archangel 1      4/25, 4:30 PM @Grant    
5 INN       3  Vandebilt Catholic  2   
4/22, 4:30 PM @Cecilia     19  Grant*  1     
14 Cecilia*  2    7 INN    
19 Grant  9      5/2, 6:00 PM @Field #13  
7 INN      3  Vandebilt Catholic*  15   
4/22, 4:00 PM @Terrytown Playground     22  Rayne  0     
11 Academy of Our Lady*  6    4 INN    
22 Rayne  10    4/26, 4:00 PM @Rayne      
7 INN      22  Rayne*  15       
4/22, 5:00 PM @Lutcher     6  Lutcher  0       
6 Lutcher*  11    5 INN    
27 Tioga 1        5/3, 1:00 PM @Field #16  
5 INN      3  Vandebilt Catholic*  7   
4/22, 5:00 PM @Benton     15  North DeSoto  0   
7 Benton*  11    7 INN
26 Franklinton 0      4/26, 2:00 PM @Benton  
5 INN     7  Benton*  3   
4/22, 4:00 PM @Assumption     10  Assumption  2     
10 Assumption*  9    7 INN    
23 Franklin Parish  6      5/2, 6:00 PM @Field #16  
7 INN      7  Benton*  1   
4/22, 5:30 PM @North DeSoto     15  North DeSoto  19   
15 North DeSoto*  7    7 INN
18 Neville  0    4/25, 4:00 PM @Teurlings Catholic  
7 INN      15  North DeSoto  1   
4/22, 3:30 PM @Teurlings Catholic     2  Teurlings Catholic*  0   
2 Teurlings Catholic*  17    7 INN
31 Franklin, Ben 7   
5 INN